Department of Electrical Engineering
Fall Semester, 2013
Curriculum

Serial number

Course

Lecturer

Credits

Required
/Elective

Level

EE1003

Introduction to Computer I – A

Chien-Nan Liu

3

Required

Freshman

EE1003

Introduction to Computer I – B

Tai-Chen Chen

3

Required

Freshman

EE1007

Introduction to Computer Science Laboratory -A

Chien-Nan Liu

1

Required

Freshman

EE1007

Introduction to Computer Science Laboratory -B

Tai-Chen Chen

1

Required

Freshman

EE1009

Engineering Mathematics - Linear Algebra - A

Yau-Tarng Juang

3

Required

Freshman

EE1009

Engineering Mathematics - Linear Algebra - B

Wen-June Wang

3

Required

Freshman

EE2016

Introduction to Digital Systems – A

Tai-Chen Chen

3

Required

Freshman

EE2016

Introduction to Digital Systems - B

Jwu-E Chen

3

Required

Freshman

EE2001

Electronics I - A

Kuo-Hsing Cheng

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2001

Electronics I - B

Jin-Wei Shi

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2004

Electromagnetics I - A

Tsen-Chieh Chiu

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2004

Electromagnetics I - B

Jia-Shiang Fu

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2011

Electric Circuit Analysis II - A

Yue-ming Hsin

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2011

Electric Circuit Analysis II - B

Yao-Tsung Tsai

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2027

Electronic Circuits Laboratory I – (A、B)

Muh-Tian Shiue

1

Required

Sophomore

EE2030

Engineering Mathematics-Complex Variables -A

Yo-Shen Lin

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2030

Engineering Mathematics-Complex Variables -B

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Required

Sophomore

EE3001

Electronics III

Hwann-Kaeo Chiou

3

Elective

Junior

EE3010

Electrical Machines

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3029

Introduction to Solid-State Electronics

Pei-Wen Li

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3032

Introduction to VLSI

Jin-Fu Li

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3035

Computer Organization

Chien-Nan Liu

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3036

Special Project On Controls

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3045

Independent Study III

Professors

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3046

Microcomputers Theory and Laboratory

Jang-Zern Tsai

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3047

Electrical Circuits Laboratory III-A

Jin-Wei Shi

1

Required

Junior

EE3047

Electrical Circuits Laboratory III-B

Jin-Wei Shi

1

Required

Junior

EE4004

Independent Study

Professors

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4020

Probability Theory

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4023

Independent Study II

Professors

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4029

VLSI Design and Implement

Kuo-Hsing Cheng,
Jin-Fu Li

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4036

Electromagnetics Laboratories

Jia-Shiang Fu, Hong-Yeh Chang

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4038

Introduction to Antenna Engineering

Wen-Hua Tu

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4042

Special Topics on Optoelectronic Experiments

Cheng-Lun Hsin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

Graduate Institute of Electrical Engineering
Fall Semester, 2013
Curriculum

  Lecture Language: English

 

Serial number

Course

Lecturer

Credits

Required
/Elective

Level

EE5006

Antennas

Tsen-Chieh Chiu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6009

Digital Signal Processing

Po-Lei Lee

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6010

Linear System

Kuo-Kai Shyu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6013

VLSI Circuit Design

Pei-Yun Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6030

Digital Control Systems

Hung-Yuan Chung

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6033

Solid-State Engineering

Pei-Wen Li

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6044

Semiconductor Devices

Yao-Tsung Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6050

Optimal Control Systems

Yau-Tarng Juang

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6083

VLSI Testing

Jin-Fu Li

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7039

Compound Semiconductors

Jen-Inn Chyi

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7050

Digital Integrated Circuits System

Kuo-Hsing Cheng

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8015

Multimedia Communication IP Design

Tsung-Han Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8023

Biomedical Engineering Theory and Laboratory

Chao-Min Wu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8025

SOC Design Laboratory

Tsung-Han Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8026

Microwave Circuits

Wen-Hua Tu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8027

Radio Frequency Integrated Circuit

Hwann-Kaeo Chiou

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8035

Solid State Physics

David M. T. Kuo

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8041

Biomedical Systems Modeling

Chao-Min Wu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8043

Biomedical Statistics

Jang-Zern Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8053

Microwave and Millimeter-wave Frequency Synthesizers

Hong-Yeh Chang

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8058

Design and Applications of Intelligent Control Systems

Faa-Jeng Lin

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8065

Power Electronics Technologies

Cheng-I Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8073

Introduction to Cyber-Physical System

Jwu-E Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8075

Cognitive radio communication laboratory

Pei-Yun Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8077

Signal Processing of Power Quality Disturbances

Cheng-I Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

 

國立中央大學電機工程學系  (32001) 桃園市中壢區五權里2鄰中大路300號
TELG(03) 422-7151 34567 , 34568 | FAXG(03) 425-5830 | E-mailGeeoffice@ee.ncu.edu.tw
Copyright © Department of Electrical Engineering, NCU. All Rights Reserved.
隱私權政策聲明