Department of Electrical Engineering
Spring Semester, 2011
Curriculum

Serial number

Course

Lecturer

Credits

Required
/Elective

Level

EE1006

Digital Logic Circuit- A

Muh-Tian Shiue

1

Required

Freshman

EE1006

Digital Logic Circuit- B

Tai-Chen Chen

1

Required

Freshman

EE1010

Engineering Mathematics-Differential Equation- A

Kuo-Kai Shyu

3

Required

Freshman

EE1010

Engineering Mathematics-Differential Equation -B

Chao-Min Wu

3

Required

Freshman

EE2002

Electrical Circuits I - A

Yue-ming Hsin

3

Required

Freshman

EE2002

Electrical Circuits I - B

Yao-Tsung Tsai

3

Required

Freshman

EE2007

Data Structure

Tai-Chen Chen

3

Elective

Sophomore Junior
Senior

EE2009

Electronics II- A

Hwann-Kaeo Chiou

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2009

Electronics II -B

Jyh-Wong Hong

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2015

Electromagnetics Ⅱ -A

Tsen-Chieh Chiu

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2015

Electromagnetics Ⅱ -B

Jia-Shiang Fu

3

Required

Sophomore

EE2023

Modern Physics

Jen-Inn Chyi

3

Elective

Junior

EE2025

An Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering

Heng-Kuang Lin

3

Elective

Junior

EE2028

Electronic Circuits Laboratory II -A

Kuo-Hsing Cheng

1

Required

Sophomore

EE2028

Electronic Circuits Laboratory II- B

Kuo-Hsing Cheng

1

Required

Sophomore

EE3003

Control System

Hung-Yuan Chung

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3009

Signals and System-A

Kuo-Kai Shyu

3

Elective

Sophomore

EE3009

Signals and System-B

Po-Lei Lee

3

Elective

Sophomore

EE3034

Solid State Electronic Devices

Yao-Tsung Tsai

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3038

Microwave Engineering

Yo-Shen Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3042

Introduction of Biomedical Engineering

Chao-Min Wu

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3044

Digital System Design and Implementation

Pei-Yun Tsai

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3045

Independent study III

Pei-Yun Tsai…

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE3046

Microcomputer Theory and Laboratory

Jang-Zern Tsai

3

Elective

Sophomore Junior
Senior

EE4004

Independent Study

Muh-Tian Shiue...

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4012

VLSI System Design

Jin-Fu Li

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4013

Communication System

Jia-Chin Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4015

Intelligent Control

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4016

Interface Circuit Design for Micropro- cessor

Jing-Jye Lin

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4023

Independent Study II

Po-Lei Lee...

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4026

Introduction to Electronic Design Automation

Chien-Nan Liu

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4028

Introduction Quantum Mechanics

David M. T. Kuo

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4032

Introduction to Analog Integrated Circuit

Kuo-Hsing Cheng

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4034

RF Microwave Wireless Systems

Hong-Yeh Chang

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

EE4036

Electromagnetics Laboratories

Hong-Yeh Chang

3

Elective

Junior
Senior

Graduate Institute of Electrical Engineering
Spring Semester, 2011
Curriculum

  Lecture Language: English

 

Serial number

Course

Lecturer

Credits

Required
/Elective

Level

EE5013

Design and Verification Methodology for Soc

Chien-Nan Liu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6012

Adaptive Control

Hung-Yuan Chung

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6020

Optoelectronic Devices

Jyh-Wong Hong

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE6094

CAD for VLSI Design

Chin-Long Wey

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7026

Communication Integrated Circuits

Muh-Tian Shiue

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7036

Optimization Methods

Yau-Tarng Juang

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7052

High Speed Semiconductor Devices

Yue-ming Hsin

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE7080

Fuzzy systems and Control

Wen-June Wang

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8006

Submicron Device Physics and Technology

Pei-Wen Li

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8015

Multimedia Communication IP Design

Tsung-Han Tsung

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8016

Biomedical Instrumentation Design

Jang-Zern Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8020

Nano Electronics

David M. T. Kuo

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8024

Tolerance Analysis of Integrated Circuits

Jwu-E Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8036

VLSI Design for Manufacturability

Jwu-E Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8038

Electromagnetic Scattering

Tsen-Chieh Chiu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8042

Microwave Filter Design

Yo-Shen Lin

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8048

Wireless Communication ICs

Pei-Yun Tsai

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8050

Microwave Circuit Laboratory

Wen-Hua Tu

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8052

Advanced Electric Motor Drives and Control

Faa-Jeng Lin

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8056

Fabrication Technique of Semiconductor Materials

Heng-Kuang Lin

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8059

Dependable Computing and Fault-Tolerant Hardware Design

Chin-Long Wey

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8061

Semiconductor Technology Seminar

Hwann-Kaeo Chiou

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8064

Physical Design for Nanometer ICs

Tai-Chen Chen

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EE8066

power electronics and power Integrated Circuit Design

Long-Ching Yeh

3

Elective

Master
Ph.D

EEA014

VLSI Testing

Jwu-E Chen

3

Elective

Master

EEA015

Digital Signal Processing

Po-Lei Lee

3

Elective

Master

EEA025

DSP VLSI Architecture

Tsung-Han Tsai

3

Elective

Master

EEA028

Power Electronics Technologies

Faa-Jeng Lin

3

Elective

Master

 

國立中央大學電機工程學系  (32001) 桃園市中壢區五權里2鄰中大路300號
TELG(03) 422-7151 34567 , 34568 | FAXG(03) 425-5830 | E-mailGeeoffice@ee.ncu.edu.tw
Copyright © Department of Electrical Engineering, NCU. All Rights Reserved.
隱私權政策聲明